lefttop righttop
leftborder
rightborder
leftborder
  Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 13
1  Lap Battle Wintercross™ Forum / Lap Battle WinterX Events / Re: Wintercross 2011-2012 on: November 15, 2011, 03:39:43 PM
WinterX™ Schedule:

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM • Registration
8:30 AM • Mandatory Driver's Meeting
9:00 AM - 9:25 AM • Race Group 1 practice
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM • Race Group 2 practice
10:00 AM - 10:25 AM • Race Group 3 practice
10:30 AM - 10:55 AM • Race Group 1 practice
11:00 AM - 11:25 AM • Race Group 2 practice
11:30 AM - 11:55 PM • Race Group 3 practice
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM • Lunch
1:00 PM - 1:25 PM • Race Group 1 qualifying
1:30 PM - 1:55 PM • Race Group 2 qualifying
2:00 PM - 2:25 PM • Race Group 3 qualifying
2:30 PM • Lap Battle Eliminations
4:00 PM • Awards In Miller Suites 1 & 2
2  Lap Battle Wintercross™ Forum / Lap Battle WinterX Events / Wintercross 2011-2012 on: November 07, 2011, 02:03:34 PM
2011-2012 WinterX Events at Miller Motorsports Park

Lap  Battle's Wintercross events are a mix of rally, autocross and road  racing. Held on the  world-famous Miller Motorsports Park road course in  Tooele, Utah,  Wintercross combines all aspects of a driver’s skill to  navigate a  course unlike any other.

The  conditions of the track are left to nature  and the course of the day.  Dry pavement, snow, ice, water, slush, dirt, gravel and mud  are a few  of the conditions that can be encountered. Drivers must  anticipate  track conditions, speeds and tire choice in order to obtain  the title  of Wintercross Champion.

  Winners  standings will be determined by taking 3 timed hot laps, each separate  lap will consist of a portion of the actual race course. The driver with  the shortest combined time from the two fastest laps, including  penalties, will receive 1st place, and so forth. Unlike  Autocross,drivers do NOT have to work the course. Just sit back in a  heated room sipping hot coco until your next driving session.


2011-2012 WinterX Event Schedule:                 
 

  • November 19th, 2011
   • December 17th, 2011
  • January 14th, 2011

  • Febuary 18th, 2011
   • March 17th, 2011

  Lap Battle  WinterX entry (on-line registration) - $65

For more information please visit
LapBattle.com or email: Biggie@LapBattle.com

We are going to run our WinterX events more like track days by splitting all the drivers into 3 run groups. Depending on turnout, each run group will consist of 10~20 drivers.

Each run group will get 4 session(2 practice, 1 qualifying and the final Lap Battle  session). The first 3 sessions will last 30 minutes. Depending on the  amount of competitors, average lap times and the amount of obstacles  hit, you should expect to get 4-8 laps per session. Lap times will be in  the 90~120 second range.

Like our Time Attack events, during the time in between sessions drivers  are welcome to sit back in the Miller suites, socialize with other  drivers or get some lunch. Unlike autocross/rallycross, we do NOT require drivers to work the course. Along with no longer standing around in the cold and mud, this means more laps per driver!

The WinterX Lap Battle session will run on a Double Elimination Seeded  Tournament Ladder per class based on qualifying times from the 3rd  session. Double Eliminations means every driver will get a minimum of 2  runs in the final session. The better you do the more laps you will get.  Medals will be given to 1st, 2nd and 3rd place in each class.

The class champions will then be placed into a Single Elimination Seeded  Tournament Ladder to determine the Lap Battle Wintercross Champion.

I'm working on some contingency sponsors, and hope to add some prizes soon.
3  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / October 29th Lap Battle Time Attack: Entry List and Schedule on: October 21, 2011, 11:26:51 AM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

October 29th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Shawn Murphy   01Subaru   STI   RAWD
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata   SRWD
Sally McNulty    03Subaru   WRX   RAWD
Todd Ainsworth    04Subaru   STI   RAWD
Scott Corsetti    05Porsche   911 Turbo  RAWD
Mike Belleau   06Mitsubishi   EVO  SAWD
Ty Jereb   07Honda   Civic  SFWD
Gordon Anderson   08Chevy   Cobalt SFWD
Rhett Panter   09Acura   Integra RFWD
Greg Valdez   10Subaru   Impreza 2.5i RAWD
Max Pollock  11Mitsubishi   EVO RAWD
Brett Miller   12BMW   135i   SRWD
Chris Saydah   13Subaru   STI  RAWD
Roger Miller   14Audi   R8   RAWD
John Gill   15Subaru   STI   RAWD
Elias Harik   16Toyota   MR-S   RRWD
Zane Miller    17Subaru   Impreza   RAWD
JC    18Lamborghini   Murcielago   RAWD
Mitch   19Audi   R8   RAWD
Kris McCoy    Acura   RSX RFWD
Brendon Stewart   21Mitsubishi   EVO  RAWD
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX   RRWD
Josh Bennett   27BMW   M3   SRWD







October 29th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 7:45 AM: Registration
7:50 AM: Mandatory Drivers Meeting - Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
8:30 AM ~ 8:55 AM: Lap Battle Practice
10:35 AM ~ 11:00 AM: Lap Battle Practice
12:00 PM ~ 12:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:55 PM: Lap Battle
5:15 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony - Miller Suites 1&2


4  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / October 8th & 9th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: September 28, 2011, 10:00:49 AM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

October 8th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Scott Corsetti   01Porsche   911 Turbo RAWD
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata SRWD
Chris Saydah   03Subaru   STI  RAWD
Quinn Whipple  04Ford   Mustang   SRWD
Todd Ainsworth   05Subaru   STI  RAWD
Gordon Anderson   06Chevy   Cobalt SFWD
Josh Bennett  07BMW   M3   SRWD
Brent Cheney  08Nissan   240SX   RRWD
George Evans  09Toyota   Corolla   RRWD
Kyle Hatch   10Mitsubishi   EVO RAWD
Max Pollock   11Mitsubishi   EVO RAWD
Enrique Cedeno   12VW   GTI SFWD
Travis Williams  13BMW   M3   SRWD
Brett Miller  14BMW   135i   SRWD
John Gill   15Subaru   STI  RAWD
Zane Miller   17Subaru   Impreza  RAWD
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX   RRWD






October 9th 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Scott Corsetti   01Porsche   911 Turbo
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata
Bill Thompson   03Porsche   911SC
Ed VanNimwegen   04Toyota   MR2 Turbo
Martin Shelburne   05Mazda   Miata
Barbara Lambert   06Subaru   Impreza 2.5RS
Christian McDaniel   07BMW   M3
Todd Pasquier   08Porsche   911
George Evans  09Toyota   Corolla  
William Kendall   10Porsche   911
Cameron DeGroff   11Mazda   Miata
Brent Butler   12Chevy   Camaro
Nathan Rohner   13Mazda   RX7
James Tucker   14Ford   Shelby Cobra GT500
Chris Priddy   15Subaru   STI
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX  







October 8th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle
5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony
- Miller Suites 1&2
October 9th Open Track Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Session
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Session
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Session
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Session


5  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / September 17th & 18th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: September 02, 2011, 05:41:45 PM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

September 17th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Shawn Murphy   01Subaru   STI  RAWD
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata SRWD
Sally McNulty  03Subaru   WRX   SAWD
Chris Dunn  04Ford   Mustang   SRWD
Todd Ainsworth   05Subaru   STI  RAWD
Brent Cheney   06Nissan   240SX  RRWD
Gordon Anderson   07Chevy   Cobalt SS SFWD
Josh Bennett   08BMW   M3 SRWD
Josh Hagen   09Acura   Integra RFWD
Rhett Panter   10Acura   Integra RFWD
Kevin Panter   11Acura   Integra RFWD
Scott Corsetti   12Porsche   911   RRWD
Travis Williams   13BMW   M3  RAWD
Quinn Whipple  14Ford   Mustang   SRWD
John Gill   15Subaru   STI  RAWD
Max Pollock  16Mitsubishi   EVO  SAWD
Chris Saydah   17Subaru   STI  RAWD
Brendon Stewart   21Mitsubishi   EVO  RAWD
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX   RRWD






September 18th 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Taylor Hinton  01Lotus   Exige  
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata
Rick Haag  03Subaru   Legacy  
Joey Burns  04Honda   Civic  
Enrique Cedeno  05VW   GTI  
Gus Stribakos   06Porsche   911  
Mike Kreiberg  07Honda   S2000  
Matt Barker   08VW   Corrado  
Zack Serna  09Honda   Civic   
David Benson  10Mazda   MAZDASPEED6   
Scott Corsetti   12Porsche   911  
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX  







September 17th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle
5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony
- Miller Suites 1&2
September 18th Open Track Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Session
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Session
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Session
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Session


6  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / August 20th & 21st Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: August 05, 2011, 11:26:29 AM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

August 20th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Shawn Murphy   01Subaru   STI  RAWD
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata SRWD
Sally McNulty   03Subaru   WRX RAWD
Jason Smith   04Subaru   STI  RAWD
Todd Ainsworth   05Subaru   STI  RAWD
Jim Horton   06BMW   M3 SRWD
Vincent McAllister   07BMW   M3 SRWD
Brody Hamblin    08Subaru   WRX  RAWD
Gordon Anderson   09Chevy   Cobalt SFWD
Vladislav Volkov   10Honda   Civic RFWD
Benjamin Denkers    11Mitsubishi   EVO  RAWD
Rhett Panter   12Acura   Integra RFWD
Travis Williams   13BMW   M3 RRWD
Kevin Panter   14Acura   Integra RFWD
John Gill   15Subaru   STI  RAWD
Elias Harik   16Toyota   MR-S  RRWD
Adam Pablo   17BMW   M3 SRWD
John Carver   18Honda   S2000 SRWD
Zane Miller   19Subaru   Impreza  RAWD
Peter Blais   20BMW   M3 SRWD
Brendon Stewart    21Mitsubishi   EVO  RAWD
John Vreeke   22Chevy   Corvette   RRWD
Matt Guiver   23Nissan   240SX   RRWD
Brett Miller   24MINI   Cooper JCW   SFWD






August 21st 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Brian Shriver    01Mitsubishi   EVO  
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata
Ian Shriver   03Honda   S2000
Bill Thompson   04Porsche   911
Joe Jimbo   05Subaru   STI
Elias Harik   15Toyota   MR-S  







August 20th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle
5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony
- Miller Suites 1&2
August 21st Open Track Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Session
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Session
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Session
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Session


7  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / July 16th & 17th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: June 21, 2011, 09:37:11 AM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

July 16th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Jason Smith 01Honda   Civic  RFWD
Jeb Brown 02Mazda   Miata  SRWD
James Horton 03BMW   M3  SRWD
George Evans   04Mitsubishi   EVO  RAWD
Patrick Greene   05Nissan   350Z  SRWD
Aaron Failner  06Honda   Civic  RFWD
Brett Miller     07MINI   Cooper JCW  SFWD
Kyle Hatch   08Mitsubishi   EVO RAWD
Rod Derrick 09Mazda   Miata  SRWD
John Spangler 10Nissan   350Z  SRWD
Shawn Murphy   11Subaru   STI   RAWD
Sally McNulty   12Chevrolet   Cobalt SS   RFWD
Brett Bell   13Subaru   STI  RAWD
Brody Hamblin   14Subaru   WRX  RAWD
Hank Iroz   15Audi   Quattro  SAWD
Micah Blauvelt     16Honda   Civic  RFWD
Gordon Anderson  17Chevy   Cobalt  SFWD
Kevin Panter     18Acura   Integra  RFWD
Rhett Panter    19Acura   Integra  RFWD
Cody Johnston   20Honda   Civic  RFWD
Travis Williams 21BMW   M3  RRWD






July 17th 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Mike Fulkerson    01   Nissan   240SX  
Jeb Brown 02Mazda   Miata  
Jordan Collier   03   Nissan   240SX  
George Evans   04Mitsubishi   EVO  
Patrick Greene   05Nissan   350Z  
David Neidert    06   Dodge   Viper  
Ed VanNimwegen    07   Toyota   MR2  
Barbara Lambert   08Subaru   Impreza  
John Spangler 09Nissan   350Z  
John Hammond 10Honda   S2000  
Alex Berghorst 11Porsche   Carrera S  
Vic Cardenas 12Acura   Legend  
Dustin Mitchell 13Honda   S2000  
Vladislav Volkov    14   Honda   Civic  
Hank Iroz   15Audi   Quattro  
Micah Blauvelt     16Honda   Civic  
Martin Shelburne    17   Mazda   Miata  
Lee Yang 18Honda   S2000  
James Pasquier 19Porsche   Carrera 4S  






July 16th 2011 Drift Day Entry List
Driver's NameMakeModel  
Brandon Wicknick   Nissan   240SX  
Jordan Collier   Nissan   240SX  
Cody Ille   Nissan   240SX  
Ramon Orozco   Nissan   240SX  
Mike Fulkerson    Nissan   240SX  
Matt Barron    Nissan   240SX  
Trevor Malan    Nissan   240SX  
Todd Bradford   Nissan   240SX  
Bradley Terry    Nissan   240SX  
Ellis Robinson    Nissan   240SX  
Jase Fisher    Nissan   240SX  
Meng Yang    Nissan   240SX  
Dante Potenciano   Nissan   240SX  
Colton Dyches   Nissan   240SX  
Jimmy Yun   Nissan   240SX  
Cesar Medina   Nissan   240SX  
Jordan Oakes   Nissan   240SX  
Nick Stucky   Mazda   Miata  
O.P. Andersen   BMW   M3  
Enoch Campbell   Toyota   MR-S  
Christopher Dunn   Ford   Mustang  
Richard Dunn   Ford   Mustang  
Zack Turnidge   Subaru   Impreza  






July 16th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle
5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony
- Miller Suites 1&2
July 16th Drift Day Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:00: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be allowed to drift.)
8:15 AM ~4:00 PM: Drifting West Paddock
July 17th Open Track Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Session
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Session
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Session
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Session



8  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Re: June 4th & 5th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: June 02, 2011, 04:29:59 PM
Indeed!

Of course, This will be my first day driving on the track this year, so who knows, I just might end up with gravel wedged in the beads...

As I had suspected, Gordon just signed up... No easy trophy for you, now you'll have to earn every plastic feather on that bird. Wink
9  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Re: LAP BATTLE Official Video Thread on: June 02, 2011, 12:10:31 AM
World Racing with Chris Rado @ Lap Battle video!

http://www.streetfire.net/video/world-racing-2011-webisode-1-24-hours-in-toelle_2257213.htm
10  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Official Lap Battle Track Records! on: June 01, 2011, 11:55:12 PM
Lap Battle Time Attack Series: MMP East Course

Race AWD Record
Kyle Hatch - Mitsubishi EVO VIII - 1:44.210 - July 16th 2011

Race RWD Record
Joe Sim - Acura NSX - 1:39.228 - August 16th 2008

Race FWD Record
Jason Smith - Honda Civic - 1:48.122 - July 16th 2011


Lap Battle Time Attack Series: MMP West Course

Race AWD Record
Kyle Hatch - Mitsubishi EVO VIII - 1:37.969 - June 4th 2011

Race RWD Record
Joe Sim - Acura NSX - 1:37.404 - July 26th 2008

Race FWD Record
Chris Rado - World Racing Scion tC - 1:34.452 - May 14th 2011


Lap Battle Time Attack Series: MMP Outer Course

Race AWD Record
Perry Needham - VW R32 - 2:09.495 - October 31st 2009

Race RWD Record
Stephen Moretti - Corvette Z06 - 2:10.579 - November 8th 2008

Race FWD Record
Eric Gustavson - VW GTI - 2:15.324 - October 31st 2009

When I have more time, I'll post up our STREET class lap times...
11  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Re: June 4th & 5th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: June 01, 2011, 03:41:16 PM
I am definitely not counting on a win if that was directed towards me Smiley no worries.


Nope, more directed at Lex.
12  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Re: June 4th & 5th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: May 31, 2011, 09:58:40 PM
UPDATED!

Most people don't sign up until the day before, so don't anyone get your hopes up on an easy victory just yet.
13  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / June 4th & 5th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: May 13, 2011, 10:18:24 PM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

June 4th 2011 Lap Battle Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Brent Cheney   01Nissan   240SXRRWD
Shawn Murphy   02Subaru   STI   RAWD
Sally McNulty   03Chevrolet   Cobalt SS   RFWD
Jeb Brown   04Mazda   Miata SRWD
Lex Pearce   05MINI   Cooper S  SFWD
Todd Ainsworth   06Subaru   STI RAWD
Brett Miller   07MINI   Cooper JCW   SFWD
Kyle Hatch   08Mitsubishi   EVO RAWD
Max Pollock   09Mitsubishi   EVO SAWD
Jordan Munoa   10VW   IR32   RAWD
Gordon Anderson   11Chevrolet   Cobalt SS  SFWD
Greg Valdez   12Subaru   Impreza 2.5i   RAWD
Jusitn Christensen   13Volvo   850 SFWD
Rod Derrick   14Mazda   Miata SRWD
John Gill   15Subaru   STI RAWD
Micah Blauvelt 16Honda   Civic  RFWD
Rod Kujaczynski  17VW   GTI   RFWD
Adam Munoa  18Acura   Integra   RFWD

June 4th 2011 Drift Day Entry List
Driver's NameMakeModel  
Brandon Wicknick   Nissan   240SX  
Jordan Collier   Nissan   240SX  
Mike Fulkerson   Nissan   240SX  
Michael Niermeyer   Nissan   240SX  
Cesar Medina   Nissan   240SX  
Meng Yang   Nissan   240SX  
Trent Dortzbach   Toyota   Corolla  
Joshua Hadlock   Toyota   Corolla  
OP Andersen   BMW   M3  
Hayden Campbell   BMW   325i  
Zack Turnidge   Subaru   Impreza  
Mitchel Durfee   Mazda   RX7  

June 5th 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Mike Fulkerson   01Nissan   240SX  
Jeb Brown   02Mazda   Miata
Lex Pearce   03MINI   Cooper S  
Arthur Golebiowski   04Nissan   300ZX Twin Turbo  
Kristina Chelsea Anderson   05Subaru   WRX  

June 4th Lap Battle Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle
5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony
- Miller Suites 1&2
June 4th Drift Day Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:00: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be allowed to drift.)
8:15 AM ~4:00 PM: Drifting West Paddock
June 5th Open Track Schedule:

7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Registration
8:30: Mandatory Drivers Meeting
- Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)
9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Session
11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Session
2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Session
4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Session




14  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / Re: May 14th & 15th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: May 12, 2011, 06:35:01 AM
I am really excited for this upcoming Sunday. It will be my first time out on the track. I am nervous. I figure it’s like everything else though; once I am out there doing it, the nervousness will be drowned by excitement. ----I hope :-D

It's great to have you out, see you Sunday!
15  Lap Battle Time Attack™ Forum / Lap Battle Time Attack Events / May 14th & 15th Lap Battle & Open Track Event: Entry List and Schedule on: May 10, 2011, 12:44:55 PM
Lap Battle: 6 Classes, 6 chances to WIN!!!
AWD Trophy
RWD Trophy
FWD Trophy

May 14th 2011 Lap Battle Participant Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel   Class
Kyle Hatch   01Mitsubishi   EVORAWD
Aaron Failner   02Honda   Civic   RFWD
Elias Harik   03Toyota   MRS   RRWD
George Evans   04Mitsubishi   EVO  SAWD
Cole Powelson   05Porsche   996   RRWD
Rhett Panter   06Acura   Integra  RFWD
John Munoa   07Porsche   Boxter  RRWD
John Gill  08Subaru   STI RAWD
Gordon Anderson  09Chevrolet   Cobalt SS  SFWD
Jeffrey Teerlink 10VW   GTI  SFWD
Zizux 11Subaru   STI   SAWD
Greg Valdez   12Subaru   Impreza 2.5i   RAWD
Travis Williams  13BMW   M3  SRWD
Eric Bezik   14Subaru   WRX   SAWD
Jordan Munoa       15VW   R32   RAWD
Micah Blauvelt 16Honda   Civic  RFWD
Max Pollock   17Mitsubishi   EVO   SAWD
Christian Rado   18Scion   tC   RFWD
Park Beutler   19Chevrolet   Corvette   RRWD
20Honda   Civic  RFWD
Brendon Stewart   21Mitsubishi   EVO   RAWD











May 15th 2011 Open Track Day Entry List
Driver's Name Number   MakeModel  
Kyle Hatch   01Mitsubishi   EVO
Joel Duran   02Honda   Civic  
Elias Harik   03Toyota   MRS  
George Evans   04Mitsubishi   EVO  
Taylor Duran  05Acura   Integra  
Meng Yang  06Nissan   240SX  
Matt Barker  07VW   Corrado  
Zack Serna  08Honda   Civic  
Jarl Boles  09Chevrolet   Corvette  
Dustin Mitchell  10Honda   S2000  
Arthur Golebiowski   11Nissan   300ZX  
Lee Yang  12Honda   S2000  













Official schedule for the 14th and 15th...


7:00 AM ~ 8:00 AM: Lap Battle Registration

8:30: Lap Battle Mandatory Drivers Meeting  - Miller Suites 1&2 (If you miss the drivers meeting you wont be let out on track.)

9:30 AM ~ 9:50 AM: Lap Battle Practice

11:15 AM ~ 11:35 AM: Lap Battle Practice

2:05 PM ~ 2:25 PM: Lap Battle Qualifying

4:30 PM ~ 4:50 PM: Lap Battle TIME ATTACK

5:10 PM: Lap Battle Trophy Ceremony - Miller Suites 1&2

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 13
rightborder
leftborder
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.14 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines LLC
Waltz design by IchBin
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
leftbottomborder   rightbottomborder